Footytube.Com - Info footytube.com

footytube.com receives about 15,850 unique visitors and 42,795 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $237.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $145,458.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank footytube.com is ranked number 28,284 in the world and 0.00317% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.253.150. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - footytube.com

Football video highlights from the Premier League, the Champions League and other top European competitions.
footytube football videos - Watch the latest football videos and highlights, news and interviews. Interact with fellow football fans from all over the world. Share football videos, links and photos
How did footytube.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is footytube.com?

15.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
15,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
475,500
Pages per Visit:
2.70
Daily Pageviews:
42,795
Alexa Rank:
28,284 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00317%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.3%21.9%25094
United Kingdom 17.2%20.9%6561
Japan 6.2%4.6%33488
Singapore 4.9%4.2%3653
Canada 4.7%5.4%12813
Germany 4.1%4.0%31158
Hong Kong 3.4%3.0%6066
India 2.9%2.6%48309
Australia 2.5%1.9%17403
Spain 2.0%3.0%31788
Nigeria 1.7%1.6%10254
Netherlands 1.7%1.2%21596
Malaysia 1.6%1.7%10115
Ethiopia 1.4%1.4%2836
Ireland 1.3%1.3%9198
Sweden 1.3%1.3%14441
Norway 1.2%1.0%11601
Indonesia 1.0%0.7%31581
Trinidad and Tobago 0.9%0.8%1870
Denmark 0.9%1.3%10844
Mexico 0.8%0.7%42277
Poland 0.7%0.9%48490
Botswana 0.7%0.7%1671
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%10184

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
footytube.com
99.91%99.94%2.7
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush footytube.com
Domain:
  footytube.com
Rank:
  24,154
Organic Keywords:
  82,000
Organic Traffic:
  69,227
Organic Cost:
  $18,631.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,102
Total Backlinks:
  119,986
Follow Links:
  82,215
Nofollow Links:
  37,771
Referring Domains:
  1,856
Referring IPs:
  1,843

How socially engaged is footytube.com?

Facebook:
  8,919
Google +:
  356
Linkedin:
  32
Stumbles:
  20,460
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much footytube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$237.80
Monthly Revenue:
$7,134.00
Yearly Revenue:
$86,797.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,372$107.50
United Kingdom 8,944$55.72
Canada 2,311$16.20
Germany 1,712$8.27
Japan 1,969$6.30
Australia 813$6.12
Singapore 1,797$5.37
Ethiopia 599$4.94
Hong Kong 1,284$4.43
Sweden 556$2.96
Ireland 556$2.76
Netherlands 514$2.61
Norway 428$2.27
Malaysia 728$2.20
Denmark 556$2.14
Nigeria 685$1.79
India 1,113$1.78
Spain 1,284$1.43
Botswana 300$0.83
Poland 385$0.70
Trinidad and Tobago 342$0.49
Indonesia 300$0.37
Kuwait 214$0.33
Mexico 300$0.29

How much money do footytube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,292.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,723.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,754
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
202,617
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,465,176
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,687$19.35
United Kingdom 1,431$8.92
Canada 578$4.05
Germany 496$2.40
Singapore 521$1.56
Australia 163$1.22
Ireland 217$1.08
Sweden 156$0.83
Denmark 139$0.53
India 312$0.50
Norway 86$0.45
Netherlands 87$0.44
Hong Kong 128$0.44
Spain 244$0.27
Poland 127$0.23
Indonesia 174$0.21
Japan 59$0.19
Malaysia 58$0.18
Ethiopia 12$0.10
Nigeria 14$0.04
Trinidad and Tobago 24$0.03
Mexico 27$0.03
Botswana 6$0.02
Kuwait 9$0.01

How much is footytube.com worth?

Website Value:
$145,458.63

Where is footytube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.253.150
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.253.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does footytube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2098 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.footytube.com/js/v5.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_124.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootswatch/3.3.5/cosmo/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500
http://m.footytube.com/css/footyboot.css?v=3

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://footytube.com/
http://www.footytube.com/
http://m.footytube.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 193.8KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://redir.adap.tv/redir/javascript/jsvpaid.js could save 104KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://redir.adap.tv/redir/javascript/ad_source.js could save 49.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://redir.adap.tv/redir/javascript/adaptvInfo.js could save 34.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://plg2.yumenetworks.com/yvp/21/2484qHmyMHxt/495_vpaid_html5.xml could save 5.4KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://redir.adap.tv/redir/mobile/mobile-ad-source.html could save 881B (51% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.footytube.com/js/v5.js (expiration not specified)
http://soma-assets.smaato.net/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.footytube.com/js/footytube-mobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.footytube.com/static/images/spacer.gif (expiration not specified)
https://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://ad.lkqd.net/vpaid/vpaid.js?fusion=1.1 (3 minutes)
https://ad.lkqd.net/vpaid/formats.js?pid=9&sid=238850 (4 minutes)
http://ad.lkqd.net/mediafile/blocking_regex (5 minutes)
http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/pure.js?format=1&vpaid=true&apt=auto&ear=100&pid=25&sid=250743&env=1&tagqa=false&elementid=vjs_video_3&containerid=&width=320&height=180&mode=normal&c1=&rnd=27767400 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://dtm.advertising.com/411f1e96-3bde-4d85-b17e-63749e5f0***5.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=SomaJS.handleCRTUSData (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://d39mo2c4ydi49l.cloudfront.net/turf-outstream.min.js (5 hours)
http://footytube.com/v2slimages/v2sl-footer-new.png (3 days)
http://m.footytube.com/static/images/ft-logo-small.png (3 days)
http://www.footytube.com/thumbs/fbmin/noimage.jpg (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 94.9KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing http://www.footytube.com/thumbs/fbmin/noimage.jpg could save 55.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/925197621599***4***76 could save 24.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://d39mo2c4ydi49l.cloudfront.net/default-logo.png could save 15.1KiB (79% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 41.3KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/teams/england…hester-united/" class="btn btn-xs btn-success">Manchester United</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <i class="turf-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.foo…ersion=desktop" class="btn btn-defaul…n-sm btn-block">Use full desktop site</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

footytube.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.footytube.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jun 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 24 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

footytube.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Video Clips

What sites are related to footytube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 01:20:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://footytube.com http://www.footytube.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=qh4ops00vh2ii58ct889sfqer2; path=/; domain=.footytube.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1126.awsdns-12.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.253.150 3600
NS ns-725.awsdns-26.net 3600
NS ns-1878.awsdns-42.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1126.awsdns-12.org 3600
NS ns-474.awsdns-59.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-16
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FOOTYTUBE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-1126.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-474.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-1878.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-725.AWSDNS-26.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FOOTYTUBE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOOTYTUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1126.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-1878.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-474.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-725.AWSDNS-26.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-sep-2013
Creation Date: 16-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 01:20:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
footytube.com widget