Footytube.Com - Info footytube.com

footytube.com receives about 43,000 unique visitors and 161,680 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $344.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $282,797.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank footytube.com is ranked number 13,379 in the world and 0.0086% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.253.150.

About - footytube.com

How popular is footytube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,290,000
Daily Pageviews:
161,680 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,379 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0086% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.9%23.8%10440
India 8.3%7.7%13888
United Kingdom 7.6%6.8%4553
Nigeria 6.8%7.4%1287
Indonesia 6.8%7.0%2755
Singapore 5.2%4.8%1113
Germany 4.0%4.2%8852
Australia 3.7%3.7%3469
Malaysia 2.5%1.9%3317
Hong Kong 2.5%2.7%3058
Canada 2.3%2.3%7880
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.5%6811
Finland 1.3%0.8%2759
Kenya 1.3%1.1%1190
Bahrain 1.3%1.7%627
Mexico 1.1%1.1%14122
Norway 1.1%1.3%3380
Luxembourg 1.1%1.1%736
Belgium 1.1%1.3%4743
Ghana 0.8%0.9%1063
Trinidad and Tobago 0.8%0.9%607
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%13630
Japan 0.7%0.6%68459
Morocco 0.7%0.9%5480
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%21272
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%5537
Israel 0.7%0.4%7885
France 0.6%0.4%41858

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
footytube.com
99.60%99.84%3.65
widgets.footytube.com
0.42%0.14%1.2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush footytube.com
Domain:
  footytube.com
Rank:
  21,869
Organic Keywords:
  56,276
Organic Traffic:
  56,094
Organic Cost:
  $11,668.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,661
Total Backlinks:
  58,631
Follow Links:
  57,058
Nofollow Links:
  1,573
Referring Domains:
  971
Referring IPs:
  954

How socially engaged is footytube.com?

Facebook:
  8,868
Google +:
  360
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  20,460
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much footytube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$282,797.00
Daily Revenue:
$344.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$125,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is footytube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.253.150
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.253.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does footytube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2932 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.footytube.com/js/v5.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootswatch/3.3.5/cosmo/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500
http://m.footytube.com/css/footyboot.css?v=3

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 383.5KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.footytube.com/thumbs/fbmin/noimage.jpg could save 148.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/a4320713a1f3079140743af5c3256ed0.jpg could save 37.8KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://footytube.s3.amazonaws.com/footer-bw.png could save 35KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/86059f06591cddd75e33e2df2912161c.jpg could save 32.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/d6f5d2eaa91d96c19862c49dab509094.jpg could save 30.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/27b29a732e86eb53fb518af92ba0a60d.jpg could save 24.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/fac913f32ccc6b8452aea4fb63b49b35.jpg could save 19.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/4a1117dbf79145***e27d78c1f8ec95b8.jpg could save 19.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/471876081d56eea100d045c01226e479.jpg could save 18.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2016/03/fbmin/7a18174980036cba2f72d34615139b97.jpg could save 17.5KiB (91% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://footytube.com/
http://www.footytube.com/
http://m.footytube.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://footytube.s3.amazonaws.com/footer-bw.png (expiration not specified)
http://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.footytube.com/thumbs/fbmin/noimage.jpg (3 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.4KiB (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160301/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 670B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160301/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 547B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/teams/england/liverpool/" class="btn btn-xs btn-success">Liverpool</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foo…ersion=desktop" class="btn btn-defaul…n-sm btn-block">Use full desktop site</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 587B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://m.footytube.com/ could save 587B (9% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Video Clips

What sites are related to footytube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 13:00:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=tvr7i5isrvl41ur07eatb1unj1; path=/; domain=.footytube.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3589
TXT 3589
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3589
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3589
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3589
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3589
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3589
SOA 889
Mname ns-1126.awsdns-12.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.253.150 3589
NS ns-1878.awsdns-42.co.uk 3589
NS ns-725.awsdns-26.net 3589
NS ns-474.awsdns-59.com 3589
NS ns-1126.awsdns-12.org 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-16
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Whois information is currently unavailable. Please try again later.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOOTYTUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1126.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-1878.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-474.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-725.AWSDNS-26.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-sep-2013
Creation Date: 16-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 13:00:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 205 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
footytube.com widget