loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Footytube.Com - Website Report

footytube receives about 65,354 unique visitors and 239,851 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $522.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,088,062.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank footytube.com is ranked number 10,560 in the world and 0.0142% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.253.150.

About - Footytube.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,088,062.78
Daily Revenue:
$522.84
Monthly Revenue:
$15,685.20
Yearly Revenue:
$190,836.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,354
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,960,620
Daily Pageviews:
239,851 (3.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,560 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0142% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,412
Average Load Time:
(2691 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.9%33.2%6655
India 9.3%7.5%10844
United Kingdom 8.5%8.4%3413
Nigeria 7.9%8.6%631
Singapore 5.6%5.2%896
Australia 4.4%5.0%3271
Germany 3.4%2.8%9984
Indonesia 3.0%2.8%5612
Canada 2.7%2.4%7403
Hong Kong 1.9%1.4%3337
France 1.6%1.4%16702
Portugal 1.4%1.0%4005
United Arab Emirates 1.3%0.6%4068
Sweden 1.1%0.8%7129
Japan 1.1%1.2%33193
Israel 0.9%0.6%4535
Ireland 0.8%0.7%4891
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%16262
Austria 0.7%0.6%7890
Italy 0.6%0.9%30724
Switzerland 0.6%1.1%7080
Turkey 0.6%0.7%26446
Slovakia 0.6%2.2%3019

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
footytube.com
99.94%99.97%3.62
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
35,800
Google Indexed Pages:
321,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,372
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
340,013
Bing Backlinks:
37,145
Bing Indexed Pages:
346,772

Domain Overview

SEMrush footytube.com
Domain:
  footytube.com
Rank:
  22486
Organic Keywords:
  2,418
Organic Traffic:
  45,148
Organic Cost:
  $64,367.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  960
Facebook shares:
  4,653
Facebook comments:
  1,755
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,499
Facebook total:
  7,368
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  355
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,711
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Video Clips

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.253.150
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.253.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 22:16:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5uu44h66skd4lfcfj9f1v61rj5; path=/; domain=.footytube.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1126.awsdns-12.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.253.150 3600
NS ns-1878.awsdns-42.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1126.awsdns-12.org 3600
NS ns-474.awsdns-59.com 3600
NS ns-725.awsdns-26.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-16
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOOTYTUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1126.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-1878.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-474.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-725.AWSDNS-26.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-sep-2013
Creation Date: 16-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 31 Dec 2014 12:08:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
footytube.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.