Footytube.Com

footytube.com
footytube receives about 69,497 unique visitors and 276,597 (3.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $555.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,188,058.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank footytube.com is ranked number 9,177 in the world and 0.0151% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.253.150.

About - Footytube.Com

WRITE article about footytube.com

How many visitors does footytube.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
69,497
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,084,910
Daily Pageviews:
276,597 (3.98 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,177 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0151% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,187
Average Load Time:
(2648 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%24.0%8396
Nigeria 10.1%13.4%622
United Kingdom 7.8%8.0%3857
India 7.2%6.0%13007
Singapore 6.5%5.4%817
Germany 3.8%4.1%8934
Malaysia 3.5%4.0%1871
United Arab Emirates 3.3%3.9%1102
Hong Kong 2.7%2.5%2363
Indonesia 2.5%2.3%6311
Canada 2.2%1.9%9872
Australia 2.1%1.3%8478
Belgium 1.6%1.0%4877
Sweden 1.3%1.6%5699
France 1.2%1.1%24132
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%10458
Austria 0.9%1.0%5711
Mexico 0.9%1.1%15106
Turkey 0.8%0.5%25259
Armenia 0.8%1.0%919
Portugal 0.8%0.2%9137
Argentina 0.8%0.8%8427
Belarus 0.7%0.8%4588
Ghana 0.6%0.6%1052
Japan 0.6%0.6%58835

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
footytube.com
99.97%99.99%4.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush footytube.com
Domain:
  footytube.com
Rank:
  19,832
Organic Keywords:
  2,004
Organic Traffic:
  55,546
Organic Cost:
  $8,012.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

footytube.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  960
Facebook shares:
  4,653
Facebook comments:
  1,755
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,499
Facebook total:
  7,368
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  362
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  20,460
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much footytube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,188,058.67
Daily Revenue:
$555.97
Monthly Revenue:
$16,679.10
Yearly Revenue:
$202,929.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is footytube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.253.150
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.253.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.footytube.com/js/v5.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootswatch/3.3.5/cosmo/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500
http://m.footytube.com/css/footyboot.css?v=3

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 293.6KiB (62% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://footytube.s3.amazonaws.com/footer-bw.png could save 35KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2015/10/fbmin/bb8a8d616264f23bddaf4aac14672aaa.jpg could save 31.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/c2f82de9b2441bb92b2101c0258b01ca.jpg could save 31.5KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/fa9620ceb725d***041c5f283120d39fa.jpg could save 30.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2015/10/fbmin/7906acba44925ca50c2246784172ded7.jpg could save 27.1KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/8ae1447226e54c59a1181fff39d0d843.jpg could save 26.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://ftthumbs.s3.amazonaws.com/thumbs/2015/10/fbmin/1d8337be600d352ba4050b6ddf7c209d.jpg could save 26.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/be017b2c1e7fe24cd96ee67948653229.jpg could save 25.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/1daccddff2238435658***2e5057bb5e4.jpg could save 24.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/26e40acfaf718e07604c6da3ee63612a.jpg could save 20.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.footytube.com/thumbs/2015/11/fbmin/25e767bf6e9965636dc63185bb813608.jpg could save 15.2KiB (88% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://footytube.com/
http://www.footytube.com/
http://m.footytube.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://footytube.s3.amazonaws.com/footer-bw.png (expiration not specified)
http://imstore.bet365affiliates.com/AffiliateCreativeBanners/Sports/Soccer/no1socceropenoffer/en-GB/ROW/STD/320x50_8.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/teams/england/***nal/" class="btn btn-xs btn-success">***nal</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/getafe-…a-oct31-381861"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="btn btn-primar…n-sm btn-block">Show more</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://imstore…&amp;PID=149&amp;LNG=1"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.foo…ersion=desktop" class="btn btn-defaul…n-sm btn-block">Use full desktop site</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5728311&cb=[CACHEBUSTER] could save 6KiB (64% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 711B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.footytube.com/ could save 711B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Video Clips

How did footytube.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:58:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=c61iqqvqd3s7it29kl3otpacm7; path=/; domain=.footytube.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1126.awsdns-12.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.253.150 3593
NS ns-725.awsdns-26.net 3592
NS ns-1126.awsdns-12.org 3592
NS ns-474.awsdns-59.com 3592
NS ns-1878.awsdns-42.co.uk 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-16
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOOTYTUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1126.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-1878.AWSDNS-42.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-474.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-725.AWSDNS-26.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-sep-2013
Creation Date: 16-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 05:40:05 GMT <<<
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
footytube.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.